Results 2022 so far

June 19th 2022

PlaceRider NameHorse/Pony Name 
Ring 1 Class 1: Peter Pan Stakes
1Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
2Madison CurreriBrynsaeth Jake 
3Tyrese JeffersDiamond 
4Laila SandlingBarley 
 
Class 2: Junior Novice Jumping
1Chloe MeacockRobbie 
 
Class 3: Senior Novice Jumping
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
2Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
 
Class 4: Intermediate Jumping
1Rose VarleyAlfredas Misty Angel 
 Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
 
Class 5: Top Score
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
2Katie StockGolden Storm 
3Madison CurreriBrynsaeth Jake 
4Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
5Savannah HallSplash 
Class 6: Chase Me Charlie
1Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
2Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
3Abi BoltonWestwich Reach For The Stars 
Ring 2 Class 7: Adult Beginners
1Alexis ParkerUtah 
2Louise MurphyGalway Boy 
Class 8: Class 8: Junior Beginners
1Lois ZwetslootSox 
2Imogen StalleyBelatine Bow 
3Mollie JoscelyneLittle Liddles 
4Finlay BurnhamRed Cloud 
4Savannah HallSplash 
6Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
Class 9: Jump On Up
1Tyrese JeffersDiamond 
2Hannah RoweAkeman Typhoo 
3Charley WoodleyHenry 
4Leah WicksCoca Cola 
5Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
6Abi BoltonWestwich Reach For The Stars 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles – Ridden
1Imogen StalleyBelatine Bow 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles – Lead Rein
1Ava-Grace MoirMaster Casper Boy 
2Lois KellyStar 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes
1Finley BurnhamRed Cloud 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes – Lead Rein
1Lewis ClarkeMills On Wheels 
2Ava-Grace MoirMaster Casper Boy 
3Mia BatemanDrummer 
 
Class 13: Dacorum Challenge Cup
1Mollie JoscelyneTommy Tango 
2Laila SandlingBarley 
3Abi BoltonWestwich Reach For The Stars 
3Katie StockGolden Storm 
5Savannah HallSplash 
Ring 3 Class 14: Youngstock
1Simon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
2Cheryl WaldronDennis 
3Litia PetersSidolls Russian Roulette 
4Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
5Rose VarleyBoxmoor The Dealer 
6Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel 
 
Class 15: M&M Small Breeds – In Hand
1Simon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
2Chloe CameronTiny Star 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
4Tiffany GristwoodDash 
Class 16: M&M Large Breeds – In Hand
1Lewi s MarksDanaway The Gambler 
2Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
3Faye BillettJasmin 
4Samantha HarwoodWinmore Bailey 
Class 17: Young Handler – 11 & Under
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Tiffany GristwoodDash 
3Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
Class 17: Young Handler – 12 & Over 
1Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll  
2Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany  
  
Class 18: Cob – In Hand
1Chanelle FarmerTrigger 
2Cheryl WaldronDennis 
3Brendan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
4Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
5Litia PetersSidolls Russian Roulette 
6Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
 
Class 19: Coloured– In Hand
1Chanelle FarmerTrigger 
2Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
3Sarah JockelTinkerbelle 
4Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
 
Class 19: Odd Coloured– In Hand
1Jordan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
2Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
3Alexis ParkerUtah 
Championship In Hand AM
ChampionChanelle FarmerTrigger 
ReserveSimon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
Class 20: Driving Type – In Hand
1Jordan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
2Simon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
4Lewis MarksDanaway The Gambler 
5Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
6Emma HardyTulaChaum Doc 
Class 21: Riding Horse/Pony – In Hand
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
3Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
4Amelia SegenCornascriebe Flirty Boy 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Stabled/Part Stabled
1Jo BustinMydroilyns First Lady 
2Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
4Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
5Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Grass Kept
1Litia PetersSidolls Russian Roulette 
2Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
Class 23: Veterans  – In Hand
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Alexis ParkerUtah 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
4Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
5Claire HarlandGraystokes Henry 
6Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
Class 24: Part Bred – In Hand
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
3Cai Robson-HewittDillon 
 
Championship In Hand PM
ChampionMaisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
ReserveAngelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
 
Ring 4 Class 25: Concours Traditional
1Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
Class 26: Concours Homemade
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
3Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel 
4Claire StanilandCissy B 
5Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 27: Best Turned Out
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
3Jasmine Gordon GardnerMidnight Mocha 
4Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 28A: True Beginners
1Abigail BannerjeeMolly Malone 
2Poppy ReganStan 
3Fifi WardFancy 
4Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
Class 29: Cob – (Ridden)
1Dawn BirdseySplashdown Lenny 
2Jasmine Gordon GardnerMidnight Mocha 
3Abigail BannerjeeMolly Malone 
 
Class 30: Riding Horse/Pony – (Ridden)
1Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
2Charlotte EvesTJ Angelica 
3Emma CareyTreffddyn Touch Of Class 
4Amelia SegenCornascriebe Flirty Boy 
5Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 31: Ridden Hunter
1Charlotte EvesTJ Angelica 
2Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
3Frankie GuyerZara 
 
Championship Ridden AM
ChampionGrace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
ReserveCharlotte EvesTJ Angelica 
Class 32: Horse & Human Harmony – (Ridden)
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
3Belle GristwoodDash 
4Jessica RevelTia 
5Francesca Bratt-MartinSandhill Sam 
Class 33: Coloured & Odd Coloured – (Ridden)
1Dawn BirdseySplashdown Lenny 
2Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
3Michelle NixonMidnight Mocha 
4Ellie HickeyWestwick Toast & Jam 
 Abigail BannerjeeMolly Malone 
Class 34: M&M Small & Large Breeds – (Ridden)
1Abigail HuxhamBeechmount Emperor 
2Isabella TincknellBeetle 
3Emma CareyTreffddyn Touch Of Class 
4Ellie HickeyWestwick Toast & Jam 
5Poppy ReganStan 
6Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
6Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
 
Class 35A: Lead Rein – (Ridden)
1Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
2Jessica RevelTia 
3Fifi WardFancy 
4Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
5Isabella TincknellBeetle 
6Belle GristwoodDash 
Class 35B: First Ridden
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Jack RevelTia 
3Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 36: Riding Club Horse/Pony Club Pony – (Ridden)
1Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
2Claire StanilandCissy B 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
4Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
Class 37: Veterans – (Ridden)
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
3Yvonne SeganUnited II 
4Ellie HickeyWestwick Toast & Jam 
5Freya Tomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
6Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
 
Championship Ridden PM
ChampionClair ScottMaytime Surprise 
ReserveFreya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
Class 38: Beginners Working Hunter
1Poppy ReganStan 
2Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
3Violet Robson-HewittSir Didinmuss 
4Cai RobsonDillon 
 
Class 39: Novice Working Hunter
1Elizabeth EichlerAnnabrack 
2Katie StockGolden Storm 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
 
Class 40 – Open Working Hunter
1Elizabeth EichlerAnnabrack 
2Claire StanilandCissy B 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
Class 41: Intro C
1Donna AlstonCrackerjack 
2Hannah RoweAkeman Typhoon 
3Karen BadrickDanaway The Gambler 
4Jasmine SimmondsCapitan del Equador 
5Katie BloomfieldStar 
 
Class 42: Prelim 1
1Claire StanilandCissy B 
2Madison CurreriBrynsaeth Jake 

Dacorum and District Riding Club    Results – 22nd May 2022

PlaceRider NameHorse/Pony Name 
Ring 1 Class 1: Peter Pan Stakes
1Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
2Madison CurreriBrynsaeth Jake 
3Tyrese JeffersDiamond 
4Laila SandlingBarley 
 
Class 2: Junior Novice Jumping
1Chloe MeacockRobbie 
 
Class 3: Senior Novice Jumping
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
2Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
 
Class 4: Intermediate Jumping
1Rose VarleyAlfredas Misty Angel 
 Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
 
Class 5: Top Score
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
2Katie StockGolden Storm 
3Madison CurreriBrynsaeth Jake 
4Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
5Savannah HallSplash 
Class 6: Chase Me Charlie
1Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
2Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
3Abi BoltonWestwich Reach For The Stars 
Ring 2 Class 7: Adult Beginners
1Alexis ParkerUtah 
2Louise MurphyGalway Boy 
Class 8: Class 8: Junior Beginners
1Lois ZwetslootSox 
2Imogen StalleyBelatine Bow 
3Mollie JoscelyneLittle Liddles 
4Finlay BurnhamRed Cloud 
4Savannah HallSplash 
6Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
Class 9: Jump On Up
1Tyrese JeffersDiamond 
2Hannah RoweAkeman Typhoo 
3Charley WoodleyHenry 
4Leah WicksCoca Cola 
5Isabella FieldWestwick Trio 
6Abi BoltonWestwich Reach For The Stars 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles – Ridden
1Imogen StalleyBelatine Bow 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles – Lead Rein
1Ava-Grace MoirMaster Casper Boy 
2Lois KellyStar 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes
1Finley BurnhamRed Cloud 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes – Lead Rein
1Lewis ClarkeMills On Wheels 
2Ava-Grace MoirMaster Casper Boy 
3Mia BatemanDrummer 
 
Class 13: Dacorum Challenge Cup
1Mollie JoscelyneTommy Tango 
2Laila SandlingBarley 
3Abi BoltonWestwich Reach For The Stars 
3Katie StockGolden Storm 
5Savannah HallSplash 
Ring 3 Class 14: Youngstock
1Simon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
2Cheryl WaldronDennis 
3Litia PetersSidolls Russian Roulette 
4Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
5Rose VarleyBoxmoor The Dealer 
6Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel 
 
Class 15: M&M Small Breeds – In Hand
1Simon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
2Chloe CameronTiny Star 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
4Tiffany GristwoodDash 
Class 16: M&M Large Breeds – In Hand
1Lewi s MarksDanaway The Gambler 
2Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
3Faye BillettJasmin 
4Samantha HarwoodWinmore Bailey 
Class 17: Young Handler – 11 & Under
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Tiffany GristwoodDash 
3Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
Class 17: Young Handler – 12 & Over 
1Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll  
2Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany  
  
Class 18: Cob – In Hand
1Chanelle FarmerTrigger 
2Cheryl WaldronDennis 
3Brendan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
4Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
5Litia PetersSidolls Russian Roulette 
6Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
 
Class 19: Coloured– In Hand
1Chanelle FarmerTrigger 
2Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
3Sarah JockelTinkerbelle 
4Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
 
Class 19: Odd Coloured– In Hand
1Jordan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
2Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
3Alexis ParkerUtah 
Championship In Hand AM
ChampionChanelle FarmerTrigger 
ReserveSimon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
Class 20: Driving Type – In Hand
1Jordan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
2Simon EllisIslyn Mamma Mia 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
4Lewis MarksDanaway The Gambler 
5Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
6Emma HardyTulaChaum Doc 
Class 21: Riding Horse/Pony – In Hand
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
3Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
4Amelia SegenCornascriebe Flirty Boy 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Stabled/Part Stabled
1Jo BustinMydroilyns First Lady 
2Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
4Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
5Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Grass Kept
1Litia PetersSidolls Russian Roulette 
2Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
Class 23: Veterans  – In Hand
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Alexis ParkerUtah 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
4Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
5Claire HarlandGraystokes Henry 
6Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
Class 24: Part Bred – In Hand
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
3Cai Robson-HewittDillon 
 
Championship In Hand PM
ChampionMaisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
ReserveAngelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
 
Ring 4 Class 25: Concours Traditional
1Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
Class 26: Concours Homemade
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
3Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel 
4Claire StanilandCissy B 
5Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 27: Best Turned Out
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
3Jasmine Gordon GardnerMidnight Mocha 
4Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 28A: True Beginners
1Abigail BannerjeeMolly Malone 
2Poppy ReganStan 
3Fifi WardFancy 
4Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
Class 29: Cob – (Ridden)
1Dawn BirdseySplashdown Lenny 
2Jasmine Gordon GardnerMidnight Mocha 
3Abigail BannerjeeMolly Malone 
 
Class 30: Riding Horse/Pony – (Ridden)
1Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
2Charlotte EvesTJ Angelica 
3Emma CareyTreffddyn Touch Of Class 
4Amelia SegenCornascriebe Flirty Boy 
5Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 31: Ridden Hunter
1Charlotte EvesTJ Angelica 
2Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
3Frankie GuyerZara 
 
Championship Ridden AM
ChampionGrace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
ReserveCharlotte EvesTJ Angelica 
Class 32: Horse & Human Harmony – (Ridden)
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
3Belle GristwoodDash 
4Jessica RevelTia 
5Francesca Bratt-MartinSandhill Sam 
Class 33: Coloured & Odd Coloured – (Ridden)
1Dawn BirdseySplashdown Lenny 
2Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
3Michelle NixonMidnight Mocha 
4Ellie HickeyWestwick Toast & Jam 
 Abigail BannerjeeMolly Malone 
Class 34: M&M Small & Large Breeds – (Ridden)
1Abigail HuxhamBeechmount Emperor 
2Isabella TincknellBeetle 
3Emma CareyTreffddyn Touch Of Class 
4Ellie HickeyWestwick Toast & Jam 
5Poppy ReganStan 
6Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
6Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
 
Class 35A: Lead Rein – (Ridden)
1Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
2Jessica RevelTia 
3Fifi WardFancy 
4Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
5Isabella TincknellBeetle 
6Belle GristwoodDash 
Class 35B: First Ridden
1Freya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
2Jack RevelTia 
3Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 36: Riding Club Horse/Pony Club Pony – (Ridden)
1Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
2Claire StanilandCissy B 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
4Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
Class 37: Veterans – (Ridden)
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
3Yvonne SeganUnited II 
4Ellie HickeyWestwick Toast & Jam 
5Freya Tomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
6Jo BustinFair Welsh Queenie 
 
Championship Ridden PM
ChampionClair ScottMaytime Surprise 
ReserveFreya Thomas-WebbCoppice Beltane 
Class 38: Beginners Working Hunter
1Poppy ReganStan 
2Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
3Violet Robson-HewittSir Didinmuss 
4Cai RobsonDillon 
 
Class 39: Novice Working Hunter
1Elizabeth EichlerAnnabrack 
2Katie StockGolden Storm 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
 
Class 40 – Open Working Hunter
1Elizabeth EichlerAnnabrack 
2Claire StanilandCissy B 
3Abigail LoweWindsors Tiffany 
Class 41: Intro C
1Donna AlstonCrackerjack 
2Hannah RoweAkeman Typhoon 
3Karen BadrickDanaway The Gambler 
4Jasmine SimmondsCapitan del Equador 
5Katie BloomfieldStar 
 
Class 42: Prelim 1
1Claire StanilandCissy B 
2Madison CurreriBrynsaeth Jake 

Dacorum and District Riding Club    Results – 22nd May 2022

PlaceRider NameHorse/Pony Name 
Ring 1 Class 1: Peter Pan Stakes
1Emily Steven-JenningsWishing Star 
2Dorothy Franklin FerrierWampie 
3Eva CotemanMagical Red Lady 
 
Class 2: Junior Novice Jumping
1Emily Steven-JenningsWishing Star 
2Dorothy Franklin FerrierWampie 
3Taya LewinArlo 
 
Class 3: Senior Novice Jumping
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
 
Class 4: Intermediate Jumping
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
 
Class 5: Top Score
1Emily Steven-JenningsWishing Star 
2Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
3Lexi DunningDisney’s Wonderland 
4Isabella FieldWestwick Starlight Express 
5Eva CotemanMagical Red Lady 
6LuluPatch 
Class 6: Chase Me Charlie
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
2Catherine BurleyAlf 
3Lexi DunningDisney’s Wonderland 
3Isabella FieldWestwick Starlight Express 
Ring 2 Class 7: Adult Beginners
1Alison SarikayaWD Enchanted Elf 
2Louise MurphyGalway Boy 
Class 8: Class 8: Junior Beginners
1Mollie JoscelyneTommy Tango 
2Lois ZwetslootSox 
3Isabella FieldWestwick Starlight Express 
4Mollie JoscelyneLittle Liddles 
5Henry OrmePlumbuck Diamond Lady 
Class 9: Jump On Up
1Katie StockGolden Storm 
2Mollie JoscelyneTommy Tango 
3Imogen StalleyBeo ‘Bo’ 
4Lois ZwetslootSox 
4Guy GrimstonRolo 
5Zoe HooperBeros Ffynon Arian 
6Alison SarikayaDark Dancer 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles – Ridden
1Sienne ButcherFlorance 
2Felix OrmeTiny Tim 
3Jessia HudgeleSammy 
4Millie StalleyCosmo 
5Skye WestPeters Boy 
6Hugo HooperPenmynydd Lili’r Wyddfa 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles – Lead Rein
1Elsa McGovernGlenn 
2Cecily DaltonTilly 
3Luna LambRomany River Black Magic 
4FreyaCooper 
5Lottie JerjianLily 
6Cecily DaltonCoco 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes
1Lola ThompsonPrincess 
2Florence DaltonTilly 
3Florence DaltonCoco 
4Mia BatemanDrummer 
5Eva BatemanTruffle 
6Elsie LeePatch 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes – Lead Rein
1Ceara PearmanPrincess Anna 
2Luna LambRomany River Black Magic 
 
Class 12: Pairs
1Lola Brosnan Regina ReidyShowtime Starkey’s Silver Stardust 
2Lexi Dunning Nancy DentonDisney’s Wonderland Doris 
 
Class 13: Dacorum Challenge Cup
1Lola ThompsonPrincess 
2Catherine BurleyAlf 
Ring 3 Class 14: Youngstock 1 & 2 YO 
1Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel  
2Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard  
  
Class 14: Youngstock 3 YO
1Joe SmithNottinghill Stradivarious  
2Claire HighnanHightops Someone Stylish  
3Lisa LewingtonMattelli Salvador  
4Stacey MoodyBluecross Laney  
Class 15: M&M Small Breeds – In Hand
1Sarah-Jane BradfordMissy 
2Alice Urwin-ScottDolly 
3Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
4Abigail BannerjeeLittle Molly 
Class 16: M&M Large Breeds – In Hand
1Lewi s MarksDanaway The Gambler 
2Jo BustinMydroilyns First Lady 
3Joe SmithNottinghill Stradivarious 
4Sarah GoldsmithPretty Penny 
5Ruby ThompsonCaeto 
Class 17: Young Handler – 11 & Under
1Sarah-Jane BradfordMissy 
2Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
3Evie ShawTrixie 
4Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 17: Young Handler – 12 & Over 
1Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll  
2Sophie EvesPeverall’s Poppy  
  
Class 18: Cob – In Hand
1Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
2Jordan KennellyJess 
3Jack SmithDollar 
4Sophie EvesPeveralls Poppy 
5Amber SmithTonto 
6Ruby MollisonCody 
6Judith SangerLetty 
 
Class 19: Coloured– In Hand
1Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
2Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
3Jordan KennellyJess 
 
Class 19: Odd Coloured– In Hand
1Brendan KennellySpirit of the Silver Willow 
2Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel 
3Jack SmithDollar 
Championship In Hand AM
ChampionBrendan KennellySpirit Of The Silver Willow 
ReserveClair ScottMaytime Surprise 
  
Class 20: Driving Type – In Hand
1Jo BustinMydroilyns First Lady 
2Lewis MarksDanaway The Gambler 
3Chloe BradshawWilliam 
4Chloe CameronTiny Star 
5Amber SmithDollar 
6Jack SmithTonto 
Class 21: Riding Horse/Pony – In Hand
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Sammy MorettoDoylans Creme Caramel 
3Maria CallinanMont Kiara 
4Madison RatcliffeMary Berry 
5Chloe BradshawWilliam 
6Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Stabled/Part Stabled
1Jo BustinMydroilyns First Lady 
2Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
3Wayne ParsonsThe Wizard 
4Sammy MorettoDoylans Creme Caramel 
5Chloe CameronTiny Star 
6Maddison ShawImmybrook Roxys Love 
 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Grass Kept
1Helen HorwoodErrigal Hero 
2Judith SangerLetty 
3Chloe BradshawWilliam 
Class 23: Veterans  – In Hand
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Helen HorwoodErrigal Hero 
3Isla HunterDeanshills Fascination 
4Madison RatcliffeMary Berry 
5Chloe CameronTiny Star 
6Abigail BanerjeeLittle Molly 
Class 24: Part Bred – In Hand
1Sammy MorettoDoylan Crème Caramel 
2Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
 
Championship In Hand PM
ChampionJo BustinMydroilyns First Lady 
ReserveMaisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
 
Ring 4 Class 25: Concours Traditional
1Sammy MorettoStorm 
Class 26: Concours Homemade
1Sammy MorettoStorm 
2Clare HarlandGraystokes Henry 
3Donna ChurchmanTower Prince William 
4Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
Class 27: Best Turned Out
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Lucy DavisTorcoed Smarty Pants 
3Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
4Isabella ParrGoblin 
5Fifi WardFancy 
6Lily BowenPoppy 
Class 28A: True Beginners – Junior
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Isabelle PaulApples 
3Fifi WardFancy 
4Lunar LambRomany River Black Magic 
5Izzy Urwin-ScottDolly 
6Evie ShawTrixie 
Class 28B: True Beginners – Senior
1Donna ChurchmanTower Prince William 
2Barbara SalsiStarkeys Silver Stardust 
3Bonita YeoJayden’s Choice 
4Erin HillierSummer’s Last Daisy 
 
Class 29: Cob – (Ridden)
1Erin HillierSummer’s Last Daisy 
2Lily BowenPoppy 
3Rebecca EvansCaptain 
4Madison RatcliffeMary Berry 
 
Class 30: Riding Horse/Pony – (Ridden)
1Frankie GuyerZara 
2Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
3Lu ClarkeQuinwood Coronet 
4Lily BowenPoppy 
Class 31: Ridden Hunter
1Angelina CameronPigbush Lets Roll 
2Denise FosterMakers Grand Design 
3Wendy GouldHollyhill Star 
4Lu ClarkeQuinwood Coronet 
5Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
 
Championship Ridden AM
ChampionGrace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
ReserveFrankie GuyerZara 
Class 32: Horse & Human Harmony – (Junior Ridden)
1Grace HinchliffeSyon Beauty 
2Rebecca EvansCaptain 
3Lily BowenPoppy 
4Francesca Bratt-MartinSandhill Sam 
5Brianna CookePrincess 
Class 32: Horse & Human Harmony – (Senior Ridden)
1Erin HillierSummer’s Last Daisy 
2Samantha JacobsArctic Poppy 
3Rachel PayneDior 
Class 33: Odd Coloured – (Ridden)
1Clair ScottMaytime Surprise 
2Denise FosterMakers Grand Design 
3Kirby McKintoshSpirit of the Silver Willow 
4Erin HillierSummer’s Last Daisy 
Class 34: M&M Small & Large Breeds – (Ridden)
1Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
2Zoe HooperBeros Ffynon Arian 
3Lucy DavisTorcoed Smarty Pants 
4Louise BennettFireve Flash Jack 
 
Class 35A: Lead Rein – (Ridden)
1Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
2Isabella ParrGoblin 
3Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
4Reggie DentTed 
5Tabitha OrmeMorawel Iwan 
6Fifi WardFancy 
Class 35B: First Ridden
1Joe ParrBlisland Musketeer 
2Zoe HooperBeros Ffynon Arian 
3Lunar LambRomany River Black Magic 
Class 36: Riding Club Horse/Pony Club Pony – (Ridden)
1Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
2Lunar LambRomany River Black Magic 
 
Class 37: Veterans – (Ridden)
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
3Juliette HorwoodErrigal Hero 
 
Championship Ridden PM
ChampionMia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
ReserveMaisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
Class 38: Beginners Working Hunter
1Zoe HooperBeros Ffynon Arian 
2Mollie JoscelyneLittle Liddles 
3Henry OrmePlumbuck Diamond Lady 
4Joe ParrBlisland Musketeer 
5Felix OrmeTiny Tim 
6Sabrina UrdanetaBambi 
 
Class 39: Novice Working Hunter
1Wendy GouldHollyhill Star 
2Joanne TrivediSchieferstein Myissa 
3Louise BennettFireve Flash Jack 
 
Class 40 – Open Working Hunter
1Jilliane HareFolly Glen Colver 
2Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
3Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
Class 41: Intro C
1Olivia KelleyMonroe 
2Olivia BaldwinCregduff Falcon 
3Ben SimmsMy Last Rolo 
4Chris TriggSpirit Of Coltspring 
5Ceri HigginbothamKilncopse Ella 
6Ruby ThompsonCaeto 
 
Class 42: Prelim 1
1Maisie FillerCharlwood Not The Norm 
2Abigail HeathDimitri 
3Jodie KenyonSupreme Jupiter 
4Olivia BaldwinCregduff Falcon 
5Ceara GouldHollyhill Star 
6Lara CardenLady Miracle 

Dacorum and District Riding Club    Results – 24th April 2022

PlaceRider NameHorse/Pony Name 
Ring 1 Class 1: Peter Pan Stakes
1Olivia SmithShanganagh Star 
2Heather LandellHarry 
3Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
 
Class 3: Senior Novice Jumping
1Olivia SmithDon’t Call Me That 
2Heather LandellHarry 
3Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
3Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
5Jessica CallumAP Prinny 
 
Class 4: Intermediate Jumping
1Jessica CallumAP Prinny 
2Olivia SmithShanganagh Star 
3Olivia SmithDon’t Call Me That 
4Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
5Rose VarleyAlfredas Misty Angel 
 
Class 5: Top Score
1Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
2Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
Class 6: Chase Me Charlie
1Ella BarnesWestwick Piella 
Ring 2 Class 7: Adult Beginners
1Fiona SandersonRosie 
2Louise MurphyGalway Boy 
Class 8: Class 8: Junior Beginners
1Lois ZwetslootSox 
2Joesph ParrBlisland Musketeer 
3Henry OrmePlumbuck Diamond Lady 
4Carmel FisherCarrowbaun Danny 
5Amelia ThorpeStar 
Class 9: Jump On Up
1Lois ZwetslootSox 
2Phoebe LodgeCapriolle Urzalina 
3Lola BrosinShowtime 
 
Class 10: Cross Poles
1Kim StoneFlorence 
2Isabella McNamaraCarrowbaun Danny 
3Felix OrmeTiny Tim 
Class 11: Nursery Stakes
1Isabella FrewinSkewbald Surprise 
2Lottie StevensonJoey 
3Carmel FisherPrincess Anna 
4Felix OrmeTiny Tim 
4Maisie McAndrewScrummy 
Class 13: Dacorum Challenge Cup
1Ruth PoundCoppathorne Charlotte 
2Phoebe LodgeCapriolle Urzalina 
Ring 3 Class 14: Youngstock – TGCA
1Lucy HarbourThe Governor 
2Wayne ParsonsArchie (The Wizard) 
3Zoe LawMighty Joe Young 
4Stacie AmosThe Greatest Showman 
5Sharon RIchardsonRuby 
 
Class 14: Youngstock – Open
1Elise BlairKAF Spirit of Eckhart 
2Sam TannerGlen 
Class 15: M&M Small Breeds – In Hand
1Stacie AmosCwmmarch Sparkling Diamond 
2Willow HensonDenecroft Country Marquise 
3Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
4Nicolle SippittMagnus 
5Holly HaworthSedghill Rock Crystal 
6Aimee LongBlue 
Class 16: M&M Large Breeds – In Hand
1Kieron SmithBrysmith Chaos Spirit 
2James BrunoGreenrivers Rendition 
3Cassandra RowlandsWyncroft Fanore 
4Lewis MarksDanaway the Gambler 
5Grace ForbesMonaghanstown Esther 
Class 17: Young Handler – 11 & Under
1Willow HensonDenecroft Country Marquise 
2Stacie AmosCwmmarch Sparkling Diamond 
2Nicolle SippettMagnus 
3Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
3Courtney KremerMighty Marley 
4Georgie FowlerMarmite 
4Amy OsbourneAurora’s Sovereign Secret 
Class 17: Young Handler – 12 & Over 
1Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll  
  
Class 18: Cob – In Hand – TGCA
1Frances HuntKilmurray Indiana 
2Daniel BerwsterBertie 
3Chloe WilliamsMe Jones 
4Elanor OsbourneAurora’s Sovereign Secret 
5Courtney KremerMighty Marley 
6Sophie EvesPeveralls Poppy 
  
Class 18: Cob – In Hand – Open
1Daniel BerwsterBertie 
2Stephanie RobertsonTroopers Pride In Colour 
3Zoe LawMighty Joe Young 
4Stacie AmosThe Greatest Showman 
5Sharon RicharsonRuby 
6Stacey KremerMoonlight Storm 
 
Class 20: Coloured– In Hand
1Becca DixMis Carbon Copy 
2Stephanie RobertsonTroopers Pride In Colour 
3Daniel BrewsterBertie 
4Courtney KremerMighty Marley 
5Wayne ParsonsArchie (The Wizard) 
6Lily BowenBlu 
Class 20: Odd Coloured– In Hand
1Chanelle FarmerTrigger 
2Sammy MorettoCody 
3Elise BlairKAF Spirit of Eckhart 
4Georgie FowlerMarmite 
Championship In Hand AM
ChampionFrances HuntKilmurray Indiana 
ReserveKieron SmithBrysmith Chaos Spirit 
2nd ReserveWayne ParsonsArchie (The Wizard) 
  
TGCA Quest Championship
ChampionFrances HuntKilmurray Indiana 
ReserveAidan OakmanBree 
  
Class 20: Driving Type – In Hand
1Lewis MarksDanaway the Gambler 
2Sophie EvesPeveralls Poppy 
3Sharon RicharsonRuby 
4Chloe CameronTiny Star 
5Wayne ParsonsArchie (The Wizard) 
6Stacie AmosCwmmarch Sparkling Diamond 
Class 21: Riding Horse/Pony – In Hand
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Sophie FisherMagnus 
3Maria CallinanMont Kiara 
4Sheila DalyAlfie 
5Lisa SatoriStorm Trooper 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Stabled/Part Stabled
1Stacie AmosCwmmarch Sparkling Diamond 
2Wayne ParsonsArchie (The Wizard) 
3Elise BlairLooking Glass Dream Girl 
4Sophie FisherMagnus 
5Stephanie RobertsonTroopers Pride In Colour 
6Chloe CameronTiny Star 
 
Class 22: Best Conditioned – In Hand – Stabled/Part Stabled
1Zoe LawMighty Joe Young 
2Helen HorwoodErrigal Hero 
3Sam HunterJipson Phantom 
4Sharon RicharsonRuby 
5Brianna CookPrincess 
6Rachel PayneMiss Dior 
 
Class 23: Veterans  – In Hand
1Helen HorwoodErrigal Hero 
2Chloe CameronTiny Star 
3Clare HarlandGraystokes Henry 
4Shannon CareyMiss Maisie 
5Willow HensonDenecroft Country Marquise 
6Sophie FisherMagnus 
Class 24: Part Bred – In Hand
1Stephanie RobertsonTroopers Pride In Colour 
2Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
3Chloe CameronTiny Star 
 
Championship In Hand PM
ChampionZoe LawMighty Joe Young 
ReserveStephanie RobertsonTroopers Pride In Colour 
 
Ring 4 Class 25: Concours Traditional
1Katherine StuartDignified Hero 
2Isabelle StuartSkelwith Sun Surprise 
3Lyra DeeksColliyers Roen 
4Sammy MorettoCody 
Class 26: Concours Homemade
1Sammy MorettoSapphire Storm 
2Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
3Donna ChurchmanTower Prince William 
4Isabella McNamaraLlanai So Scrummy 
5Roger EdmondsJasper Carrot 
Class 27: Best Turned Out
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Sammy MorettoCody 
3Isabelle StuartSkelwith Sun Surprise 
4Tammie HaynesUpdown Dante 
5Isabella ParrGoblin 
6Charlotte EvesPeveralls Poppy 
Class 28A: True Beginners – Junior
1Isla HunterJipson Phantom 
2Isabella McNamaraLlanai So Scrummy 
3Olivia Rose WrightCaptain 
4Brianna CookPrincess 
5Ciara PearmanAnna 
6Rheon Lucas Payne MorenoBlue 
Class 28B: True Beginners – Senior
1Samantha JacobsArtic Poppy 
2Sheree HuntCrystal 
3Donna ChurchmanTower Prince William 
 
Class 29: Cob – (Ridden) – TGCA
1Aidan OakmanBree 
2Dawn BirdseySplashdown Bowie 
3Amber HallCaesar III 
4Chloe WilliamsMe Jones 
5Sarah EdmundsI Should Coco 
6Roger EdmondsJasper Carrot 
 
Class 29: Cob – (Ridden) – Open
1Quiana HigginsAsbymills Abanastasia 
2Lily BowenPoppy 
 
Class 30: Riding Horse/Pony – (Ridden)
1Kerri ReesDax 
2Frankie GuyerZara 
3Mollie MeekinsPrincess Sarki 
Class 31: Ridden Hunter 
1Shamsher SinghColilldearmad Lynch Sock 
2Tammie HaynesUpdown Dante 
3Jacky RobinsonAlfie 
4Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
5Kerrie HeathLibras Chance 
6Kerri ReesDax 
 
Championship Ridden AM 
ChampionKerri ReesDax  
ReserveTammie HaynesUpdown Dante  
Class 32: Horse & Human Harmony – (Ridden)
1Francesca Bratt-MartinSandhill Sam 
2Lily BowenPoppy 
3Sabrina UrdanetaBambi 
4Brianna CookPrincess 
5Olivia WrightCaptain 
6Samantha JacobsArtic Poppy 
Class 33: Coloured – (Ridden)
1Dawn BirdseySplashdown Bowie 
2Scarlett SharpSplashdown Lenny 
3Kerri ReesDax 
4Aidan OakmanBree 
5Becca DixMis Carbon Copy 
6Henry OrmePlumbeck Diamond Lady 
 
Class 33: Odd Coloured – (Ridden)
1Sammy MorettoDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
2Lyra DeeksColliyers Roen 
 
Class 34A: M&M Small Breeds  – (Ridden)
1Scarlett SharpBroadspring Tango 
2Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
3Willow HensonDenecroft Country Marquise 
Class 34B: M&M Large Breeds – (Ridden)
1Louise BennettFireve Flash Jack 
2Olivia BaldwinCregduff Falcon 
3Karen BadrickDanaway The Gambler 
 
Class 35A: Lead Rein – (Ridden)
1Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
2Ben BiggerstaffArad Pixie 
3Mia ThomasUnderhill Petunia 
4Maisie JonesChampagne Charlie 
5Isabella ParrGoblin 
6Kitty BiggerstaffCaradinesTarquin 
Class 35B: First Ridden
1Scarlett SharpBroadspring Tango 
2Ben BiggerstaffArad Pixie 
3Joesph ParrBlisland Musketeer 
4Kitty BiggerstaffCaradinesTarquin 
Class 36: Riding Club Horse/Pony Club Pony – (Ridden)
1Aiden OakmanDoylan Gold Dun Sovereign 
2Olivia BaldwinCregduff Falcon 
3Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
4Ginny NewmanHarry 
5Scarlett SharpSplashdown Lenny 
 
Class 37: Veterans – (Ridden)
1Scarlett SharpBroadspring Tango 
2Millie HunterDeanhills Fascination 
3Ginny NewmanHarry 
4Helen HorwoodErrigal Hero 
 
Championship Ridden PM
ChampionDawn BirdseySplashdown Bowie 
ReserveScarlett SharpSplashdown Lenny 
Class 38: Beginners Working Hunter
1Henry OrmePlumbuck Diamond Lady 
2Joesph ParrBlisland Musketeer 
3Olivia KelleyLady Miracle 
 
Class 39: Novice Working Hunter
1Aidan OakmanBree 
2Kerrie HeathLibras Chance 
3Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll 
4Nikki JeffersonCooga 
5Frankie GuyerZara 
6Olivia KelleyMartlewy Bonie Baby 
 
Class 40 – Open Working Hunter
1Gillian HareFolly Glenn Clover 
2Shamsher SinghColilldearmad Lynch Sock 
3Olivia KelleyMartlewy Bonie Baby 
4Stephanie ColganWalnut Brown 
5Jessica HigginbothamKilncopse Ella 
6Angelina CameronPigbush Let’s Roll