Qualifiers

Our shows incorporate Qualifiers for the following:

GB Rider – > see here for their rules of entry

Sunshine Tour – > see here for their rules of entry

ESUK Championship -> see here for their rules of entry

Equifest -> see here for their rules of entry

Hope Show _> see here for their rules of entry

Great Midland Horse Show -> see here for their rules of entry

Royal London Show -> see here for their rules of entry

The Showing register -> see here for their rules of entry

Star Champion of Champions -> see here for their rules of entry

SHOWJUMPING

The following classes incorporate Show Jumping Qualifiers for GB Rider Championships and/or Sunshine Tour Championships and/or Equine Grassroots Championships and/or Great Midland

RING 1

CLASS 1 –PETER PAN STAKES (Qualifier for GB Rider Mini Individual, ESUK Grassroots Championships 70cm, Great Midland Horse Show & Sunshine Tour 70cm)

CLASS 2 – NOVICE JUMPING (Qualifier for GB Rider Novice Individual, ESUK Grassroots Championships 80cm, Great Midland Horse Show & Sunshine Tour 80cm)

CLASS 4 – INTERMEDIATE (Qualifier for GB Rider Small Open Individual, ESUK Grassroots Championships 90cm, Great Midland Horse Show & Sunshine Tour 85cm)

CLASS 5 – OPEN (Qualifier for GB Rider Open Individual, ESUK Grassroots Championships 1M, Great Midland Horse Show & Sunshine Tour 90cm)

 

RING 2

CLASS 8 –JUNIOR BEGINNERS (Qualifier for Sunshine Tour 50cm)

CLASS 10 – JUMP ON UP (Qualifier for ESUK Grassroots Championship 60cm, Great Midland Horse Show & Sunshine Tour 60cm)

CLASS 11 –NURSERY STAKES (Qualifier for Sunshine Tour 40cm)

CLASS 13 –DACORUM CHALLENGE CUP (Qualifier for ESUK Grassroots Championships 65cm, Great Midland Horse Show & Sunshine Tour 65cm)

SHOWING

The following classes incorporate Showing Qualifiers for GB Rider Championships, Sunshine Tour Championships, Great Midland Horse Show, TSR, Equifest, Royal London and/or ESUK Qualifiers

IN HAND

CLASS 13 –YOUNG STOCK (Qualifier for CTR Youngstock , Think Pink Youngstock & ESUK Grassroots Championships Youngstock)

CLASS 14 – MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND – SMALL BREEDS (Qualifier for CTR M&M Small,  Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony In Hand, ESUK Grassroots Championships M&M Small & Equifest M&M In Hand)

CLASS 15 – MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND – LARGE BREEDS (Qualifier for CTR M&M Large, Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony In Hand, ESUK Grassroots Championships M&M Large & Equifest M&M In Hand)

CLASS 16 – YOUNG HANDLER (Qualifier for CTR Best Child Handler, Sunshine Tour Junior Handler & ESUK Grassroots Championships Young Handler)

CLASS 18 – COB (Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony In Hand)

CLASS 19 – RIDING HORSE/PONY (Qualifier for CTR Riding Horse/Pony., Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony In Hand, ESUK Grassroots Championships Riding Horse & Equifest In Hand Riding Ponies)

CLASS 20 – VETERANS (Qualifier for CTR Veteran, Sunshine Tour Veteran & ESUK Grassroots Championships Veteran)

CLASS 22 – BEST CONDITION (Qualifier for CTR Best Condition, Sunshine Tour Top Turnout & ESUK Grassroots Championships Turnout)

CLASS 23 – COLOURED & ODD COLOURED (Qualifier for CTR Coloured & Odd Coloured, Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony In Hand, ESUK Grassroots Championships Coloured & Equifest Ridden Piebald/Skewbald)

CLASS 24 – DRIVING TYPE (Qualifier for CTR Driving Type)

RIDDEN

CLASS 25 – BEST TURNED OUT (Qualifier for CTR Best Turned Out & Sunshine Tour Top Turnout & ESUK Grassroots Championships Turnout)

CLASS 26A – NOVICE RIDDEN (Qualifier for CTR Novice Ridden & Sunshine Tour Novice Ridden)

CLASS 26B – NOVICE RIDER (Qualifier for CTR Novice Rider & Sunshine Tour Novice)

CLASS 27 – RIDING HORSE/PONY) – (Qualifier for CTR Riding Horse –  HORSE SECTION ONLY & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships Riding Horse/Pony & Equifest Riding Horses)

CLASS 28 – RIDING CLUB HORSE/PONY) – (Qualifier for CTR Riding Club Horse & Pony Club Pony & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden)

CLASS 29 – PART BRED (Qualifier for CTR Part Bred & ESUK Grassroots Championships Part Bred)

CLASS 30 – COLOURED & ODD COLOURED (Qualifier for CTR Coloured/Odd Coloured & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships Coloured & Odd Coloured & Equifest Ridden Piebald/Skewbald)

CLASS 31 – COB (Qualifier for CTR Cob & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships Cob & Equifest Ridden Cobs & Maxi Cobs)

CLASS 32A – FIRST PONY (LEAD REIN) (Qualifier for CTR Lead Rein & Sunshine Tour Lead Rein, ESUK Grassroots Championships Lead Rein & Tiny Tots Lead Rein & Equifest Show Ponies – Lead Rein)

CLASS 32B – FIRST PONY (RIDDEN) (Qualifier for CTR First Ridden & Sunshine Tour First Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships First Ridden & Tiny Tots First Ridden & Equifest Show Ponies – First Ridden)

CLASS 32C – FIRST PONY M&M (RIDDEN) (Qualifier for CTR First Ridden & Sunshine Tour First Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships First Ridden & Tiny Tots First Ridden)

CLASS 34 – RIDDEN HUNTER (Qualifier for CTR Ridden Hunter & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden & ESUK Grassroots Championships Hunter)

CLASS 35 – MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND SMALL BREEDS (Qualifier for CTR M&M Small & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships M&M Small & Equifest M&M Open Ridden)

CLASS 36 – MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND LARGE BREEDS (Qualifier for CTR M&M Large & Sunshine Tour Show Horse & Show Pony Ridden, ESUK Grassroots Championships M&M Large & Equifest M&M Open Ridden)

CLASS 37 – VETERANS (Qualifier for CTR Veteran Ridden & Sunshine Tour Veteran & ESUK Grassroots Championships Veteran)

PLEASE ENSURE YOU CHECK THEIR QUALIFIER PAGES CAREFULLY.

Points will be awarded as usual for the DDRC annual awards.

Top