Results

Dacorum and District Riding Club Awards – Season 2018

Our Champions and Reserves of 2018!

We have now tallied up everyone’s results to give us our Champions and Reserves for DDRC.

Please see below each ring and their class champions and reserves. The champion of champions will be announced at the awards presentation evening.

Our awards evening will be held on Friday the 23rd of November at 7:30pm at the Bedmond Village Hall, High Street, Bedmond, Herts, WD5 0QP.

All of our members are welcome to attend, regardless of if they have won and award. It is also a good oppourtunity to give us any feedback, ideas for new classes etc. We hope to see you all there!

Class Champions Reserves
Ring 1
Peter Pan Stakes Kira Mai Barber

Bumble

Eloise Dickens

Westwick Wonderland

Novice Jumping Olivia Wicks

Millie

Abby Walsh

Westwick Wonderland

Scurry Abby Walsh

Westwick Wonderland

Natasha Gatsky & Westwick Watch Me Go

Molly May & Mansionhouse Forest

Intermediate Ellie Canosa-Ede

Westwick Lightening Strike

Eloise Wilby

Westwick Terrific Trio

Open Eloise Wilby

Westwick Terrific Trio

Molly May

Mansionhouse Forest

Top Score Kira Mai Barber

Bumble

Ella Barnes

Westwick Galaxy

 
Ring 2
Nursery Stakes Ivana Hemmings

Poppet

Angelina Cameron

Fofsway Oliver

Nursery Stakes – Lead Rein Harley Cameron

Tiny Star

Tallulah McGlynn

Penny

Junior Beginners Larna Vance

Sky High

Ella Barnes

Westwick Galaxy

Adult Beginners Alex Humphreys

Bobby

Rachel Harris

Westwicks Mighty Magnum

Ride and Run Ivana Hemmings

Poppet

Dan Gregory

Toby

Jump On Up Larna Vance

Sky High

Ella Barnes

Westwick Galaxy

Pairs Abbie Kleiner-Mann

Westwick Run River Run

Natasha Gatsky

Westwick Watch Me Go

Ella Barnes

Westwick Galaxy

Abbie Walsh

Westwick Wonderland

Dacorum Challenge – Under 12 None None

 

Dacorum Challenge Cup Kira Mai Barber

Bumble

Ella Barnes

Westwick Galaxy

 

Ring 3
Youngstock Sheila Temple

Penhwnllys Cocopops

None

 

Mountain and Moorland _ Small Breeds Sheila Temple

Penhwnllys Cocopops

Charlotte Temple

Forestgate Saffir

Mountain and Moorland – Large Breeds

 

None None

 

Young Handler – 11 Years and Under Charlotte Ward

Bronwyn Petunia

Harley Cameron

Tiny Star

Young Handler – 12 Years and Over Rebecca Jerram

Little Miss Metropole

Part Bred Kelly Russell

Highclere Holly

Hannah Elston

Prince Olaf

Cob Andrea Walters

Blue

Semone Roy

Romeo

Veterans – In Hand Kelly Russell

Highclere Holly

None

 

Foreign Breeds – In Hand Amy Bradshaw

Nando

None

 

Best Conditioned – Grass Kept Rebecca Jerram

Little Miss Metropole

Donna Alston

Marylands Chip

Best Conditioned –

Stabled/Part Stabled

Wayne Parsons

Alfie

Georgina Cross

Monica

Coloured Wayne Parsons

Alfie

Andrea Walters

Blue

Odd Coloured Donna Alston

Marylands Chip

None

 

Riding Horse/Pony – In Hand Rebecca Jerram

Little Miss Metropole

Kelly Russell

Highclere Holly

Driving Type Wayne Parsons

Alfie

Semone Roy

Romeo

In Hand Championship Olivia Taylor

Maisie’s Man

Amy Bradshaw

Nando

 

Ring 4
Best Turned Out Erin Fitzgerald

Splash

None

 

Novice Ridden Ashley Knowles

Kit Kat

Lilli Wise

Westwick Ice

Novice Rider Ashley Knowles

Kit Kat

Josie England

Luke

Riding Horse/Pony Ceri Higginbotham

Woodwells Happy Ending

None

 

Riding Club Horse/Pony Club Pony Jodie Howe

Zanger

Olivia Taylor

Phoenix

Tracy Clutton

Cool Kill Lad

Part Bred Olivia Taylor

Phoenix

Ceri Higginbotham

Woodwells Happy Ending

Coloured Jodie Howe

Zanger

Tracy Clutton

Cool Kill Lad

Peony Knowles

Pepsi

Cob Kian Shuck

Savannah

Chanelle Farmer

Crackerjack

First Ridden – Lead Rein Eleanor Miller

Dancing Dinky

 
First Ridden – Ridden & M&M None None

 

Blemishes Don’t Count –  Ridden Tracy Clutton

Cool Kill Lad

Molly Costello

Galway Boy

Ridden Hunter Jodie Howe

Zanger

 
Mountain and Moorland – Small Breeds None None

 

Mountain and Moorland – Large Breeds Tracy Clutton

Cool Kill Lad

 
Veteran None None
Ridden Championship Tracy Clutton

Cool Kill Lad

Olivia Taylor

Phoenix

 

Ring 7 – Dressage
Intro Lucy Penfold

Sebastian

Alex Humphreys

Bobby

Prelim/Novice Alex Humphreys

Bobby

Lucy Penfold

Sebastian

 

Top